Visa Details
 
UAE Tourist Visa
 
14 Days Visa To Dubai
Adult : INR.RS 5250
Child : INR.RS 5250
Daily Tour
 
 
Live Chat
Visa Overview

Disclaimer:-

Ø We are affiliated with UAE Government Immigration department through our parent company established in UAE ( UAE Establishment License card copy attached below)

Ø The UAE visa application is not available for free of cost from UAE government. Necessary deposits and guarantee papers are submitted to UAE immigration for application of each tourist visas applied by us.

Ø We have submitted security deposits and guarantee papers to UAE immigration via our parent company in UAE for all the visas applied by Jas Tours and Travels on behalf of our customers.

 

 14 days visa is an ideal period if you intent for a short stay in UAE. This visa would be great for you if visiting Dubai for a short business / work trip or going with your family or friends.  No deposits or guarantor required.

Types of UAE Visit Visas with Fees:-

UAE VISA CHARGES

STAY

COST(INR)

 

STAY

COST(INR)

 

STAY

COST(INR)

14  DAYS          5250/-

30 DAYS  EXTENDABLE

6000/-

60 DAYS

21000/-

40 DAYS  EXTENDABLE

9000/-

90 DAYS

42000/-

 

AUTHORIZATION LETTER FROM RAYNA TOURS LLC (PARENT COMPANY)

UAE IMMIGRATION ESTABLISHMENT LICENCE CARD OF RAYNA TOURS LLC

Important Notes:-

Ø Entry validity is 58 days from date of visa approval. (Visa holder can enter on any date in next 58 days from the date of approval)

Ø Traveler can enter and exit from any UAE emirate including Dubai, Abu Dhabi and Sharjah.

Ø Applicant age should be at least 21 years or above (male/female) if applying without a parent visa application..

Ø Visas are approved within 3 working days. (UAE immigration remains closed on each Friday and Saturday).

Ø 14/30/40/60 are TOURIST visas. 90 days is a VISIT visa.

Ø UAE visa fees depicted valid for INDIAN passport holders ONLY.

 

Email us at - anil@jastourism.com, info@jastourism.com

For any assistance call us on (0091) 9898 993911, 7874 855444

Office Landline No. (10am to 7 pm) 0265- 2312424

Contact us on Gtalk / Hangout:  jastours, Skype id: jastours

Whatsapp: (0091) 9898 993911, Telegram: (0091) 9898 993911

iMessage: (0091) 9898 993911


UAE visa application process

 

01. Scan your passport copy (first and last page) and a photo (any background) and send it to us at anil@jastourism.com

02. You can pay the fees directly at our website at http://www.jastourism.com/paynow.aspx  via credit card, debit card, Amex card or net banking. Alternatively you can also transfer the fees via cash deposit or net banking to our company’s ICICI or HDFC account which would be provided to you.

03. After receiving and checking of documents and receipt of the visa fees, the visa is applied same day, in next 2 hours by our visa team.

04. Within 3 working days the approved visa is send to your email in PDF format. You are required to take a print out of the visa for the immigration at the airports.

Documentation

Applicants Documents :-

·         Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy.

·         Recent passport size photograph.

Remarks :-

·         The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months.

·         The documents submitted should not be blurred or weary.

·         If any of the above requirements are not matching with your current situation you may contact us at anil@jastourism.com.

Special Note

Requirements for obtaining this tourist visa for Dubai vary depending on your nationality. GCC citizens do not require a visa to enter Dubai, and the citizens of 33 countries (mentioned below) can get a visa on arrival at Dubai International Airport. GCC residents who are not GCC nationals but having a high professional status such as company managers, business people, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers, pharmacists or employees working in the public sector, their families, drivers and personal sponsored by them are eligible for a non-renewable 30 days visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry to UAE.


The Below nationalities can get visas on arrival : 

Andorra

Germany

Liechtenstein

San Marino

Australia

Greece

Luxembourg

Singapore

Austria

Holland (Netherlands)

Malaysia

Spain

Belgium

Hong Kong

Monaco

South Korea

Brune

Iceland

Netherlands (Holland)

Sweden

Denmark

Ireland

New Zealand

Switzerland

Finland

Italy

Norway

United Kingdom

France

Japan

Portugal

United States

Vatican City

Terms & Conditions
  • Only Tourist Visas available for 14/30/40/60 days. Visit visa available for 90 days only.
  • Process time for 14/30/40/60 days tourist visa is 3 to 5 working days. Process time for 90 days visit visa is 20 working days.
  • Please note that the visa application will be made only after the required documentations are completed and all the payments are cleared.
  • Please ensure that documents you provide are not forged. Strict actions could be taken for the concerned.
  • All Visas are for single entry only.
  • We recommend applying for your Visa at least 10 days prior to your arrival. We require 5 working days to process your visa. In case of application being on hold with the Immigration, the approval may take 2 more working days.
  • Immigration Working Days: Sunday to Thursday only.
  • Please exit on or before the validity date of visa concerning with the type of visa you take. Overstay fine of INR 1800/Day would be recovered from the applicant by M/s Jas Tours And Travels as penalty charges.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not Jas Tours & Travels. We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
  • If your Visa Application is rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
  • Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is an electronic visa. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
  • After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
  • Please match the details mentioned on visa from passport, in case of any discrepancy please inform us within 2 working days, if you are not informing to us within 2 working days it will be deemed as acceptance of visa in correct manner and Jas Tours & Travels will not be responsible for any inconveniences caused for same reason.
  • Those who have taken 60 days visa should inform Jas Tours & Travels after entering the country so that the visa can be extended. We are not responsible if the same is not extended on time.
  • If you wish to extend your visa you may inform us five days prior to the visa expiry.
  • All transactions carried out on a Credit card, Diners card, Net Banking and/or a debit card (done via our online payment gateway) would attract a surcharge of 3% over and above the amount (which in case of a refund would be nonrefundable)
  • Any crimes made during the visit of the traveler sponsored by us will be dealt with the UAE Police Department. Incase if they are imprisoned and show overstay in the Immigration Systems, the security cheque of the guarantor will be deposited.
  • The security cheque (if taken at the time of applications) will only be refunded if our Online System shows the particular traveler has LEFT THE COUNTRY.
  • Please note that our company is not responsible for any traveler having medical problems. Should you wish to make any travel insurance for the traveler, you may let us know in advance before making the visa.
  • If the person does not exit the country within the allotted time period and if it comes as overstay then you have to pay penalty INR 1900/- per day to us.
  • Make sure that you are holding a confirmed return air ticket.
  • If you want us to process your OK TO BOARD for your tickets than INR 750/- per passport would be chargeable extra.
  • OK To Board request has to be sent to us minimum 48 hours before the scheduled time of your departure flight. We would not be responsible if the passenger fails to send the Ok To Board request before 48 hours of expected departure time.
  • OK to board is required by the airlines, without which they may not let the passenger fly. Visa processing agency has nothing to do with this, nor the UAE authorities at immigration. It is not their obligation. Passengers / Applicants have to take care of it in their own interest
REASONS OF VISA REJECTION
When applying for UAE visa there are 10 most common reasons why visa is rejected or disapproved.
  • For female visitors below 22 years with no accompany of parents or relatives might receive rejection or delay of approval in the visa application.
  • Applying for visa in UAE with unskilled profession stated in the passport such as laborer, farmer or service also might get rejected.
  • Hand written passport copies by nationalities such as Bangladesh and Pakistan and other sub-continent Asian countries will automatically get rejected by the UAE Immigration
  • Applicants with previous criminal offense, fraud or miss conduct committed are blacklisted in the UAE immigration and hence will be rejected automatically.
  • If an individual has previously applied tourist visa by the applicant who did not enter the country. If we apply another visa for them then it might get rejected as the previous visa needs to be cancelled. In order to get an approval, PRO of the applied travel agency or sponsor must go to the immigration to clear the previous UAE Visa. For tourist visa it will expire after 60 days
  • If any applicants applied employment visa by any company in UAE but did not enter the country then a new tourist or visit visa cannot be applied at least for 6 months. To get an approval, the PRO of the said company or sponsor must go to the UAE Immigration and clear the previous employment Visa.
  • Previously holding a residence visa and left the country without cancelling the UAE Visa. To get an approval the PRO will go to the immigration and clear your previous residence visa.
  • Applicants with the same name, birth date and etc. will be delayed in getting approval or might be rejected.
  • Visa application with typing errors of name, passport number and profession code will be delayed in getting approval or may be rejected.
  • If photo of the passport copies are blurred when applied in the online UAE Immigration usually gets delayed of approval or sometimes also rejected.
Price
 
Duration Price in Dirham Price in INR.RS
14 days INR.RS 5250/passport INR.RS 5250/passport